×

Council members



 
Likhachev
Alexey Evgenievich
Likhachev
Alexey Evgenievich
Chairman of the board
General Director of Rosatom State Corporation
 
Lokshin
Alexander Markovich
Lokshin
Alexander Markovich
Deputy Chairman of the Council
First Deputy General Director of «Rosatom» state Corporation for operational management
 
Baranovsky
Sergey Igorevich
Baranovsky
Sergey Igorevich
Deputy Chairman of the Council
President of the Russian Green cross, Chairman of The Russian Environmental Congress, member of the Expert Council under the Government of the Russian Federation, doctor of technical Sciences, Professor, academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences
 
Harutyunyan
Rafael Varnazovich
Harutyunyan
Rafael Varnazovich
Deputy Chairman of the Council
First Deputy Director of the Institute for safe development of nuclear energy RAS for research and coordination of promising developments
 
Polosin
Andrey Vladimirovich
Polosin
Andrey Vladimirovich
Deputy Chairman of the Council
Head of Department for cooperation with the regions
 
Vazhenin
Andrey Vladimirovich
Vazhenin
Andrey Vladimirovich
Member of the Council
Chief physician of the Chelyabinsk regional clinical Oncology center, corresponding member of the Russian Academy of medical Sciences, member of the Public chamber of the Chelyabinsk region
 
Vasilyev
Albert Petrovich
Vasilyev
Albert Petrovich
Member of the Council
Director of the International center for environmental safety, chief researcher of JSC "NIKIET". Named after N. A. Dollezhal, candidate of physico-mathematical Sciences
 
Vasilyev
Valery Ivanovich
Vasilyev
Valery Ivanovich
Member of the Council
Deputy Chairman Of the public chamber of the Krasnoyarsk territory, member of the Public chamber of the Russian Federation
 
Власов
Ян Владимировия
Власов
Ян Владимировия
Член Совета
Председатель Общественного совета по защите прав пациентов при Росздравнадзоре, сопредседатель Всероссийского союза общественных организаций пациентов
 
Глебова
Любовь Николаевна
Глебова
Любовь Николаевна
Член Совета
Первый заместитель председателя Комитета Совета Федерации Федерального Собрания Российской Федерации по Регламенту и организации парламентской деятельности
 
Грачев
Владимир Александрович
Грачев
Владимир Александрович
Член Совета
Советник генерального директора Госкорпорации «Росатом», председатель Общественного совета при Ростехнадзоре, доктор технических наук, профессор, член-корреспонлент РАН (отделение физической химии)
 
Davydova
Natalia Gennadievna
Davydova
Natalia Gennadievna
Member of the Council
Director of the Autonomous non-profit organization «Institute of environmental projects consulting»
 
Zhavoronkin
Sergey Nikolaevich
Zhavoronkin
Sergey Nikolaevich
Member of the Council
Secretary of the Public Council for the safe use of nuclear energy in the Murmansk region
 
Ivanov
Victor Konstantinovich
Ivanov
Victor Konstantinovich
Member of the Council
Deputy Director for scientific work of the medical radiological research center named after A. F. Tsyb - branch of «The National medical research radiological center»
 
Kuchinov
Vladimir Petrovich
Kuchinov
Vladimir Petrovich
Member of the Council
Member of the Central Board of the Russian Nuclear society
 
Menshikov
Valery Fedorovich
Menshikov
Valery Fedorovich
Member of the Council
Member of the Council of the center for environmental policy of Russia
 
Muratov
Oleg Anverovich
Muratov
Oleg Anverovich
Member of the Council
Executive Secretary of the North-West branch of the Russian Nuclear society, Head of the radiation technology Department of TVELL LLC, full member of International Academy of Ecology Human and Nature Protection Sciences
 
Nikitin
Aleksandr Konstantinovich
Nikitin
Aleksandr Konstantinovich
Member of the Council
General Director of LLC EPC "Bellona" (Environmental human Rights Center), stock captain of the first rank.
 
Ognev
Vladimir Alexandrovich
Ognev
Vladimir Alexandrovich
Member of the Council
Chairman of the Interregional public movement of veterans of the nuclear industry and energy.
 
Ponizov
Anton Vladimirovich
Ponizov
Anton Vladimirovich
Member of the Council
Head of safety department of fuel cycle enterprises of FBU «Scientific and technical center for nuclear and radiation safeness»
 
Samoilov
Alexander Sergeevich
Samoilov
Alexander Sergeevich
Member of the Council
General Director of SSC FMBC (Federal medical biophysical center) named after A. I. Burnazyan FMBA of Russia, Doctor of medical Sciences, Professor of RAS.
 
Tebin
Yuri Borisovich
Tebin
Yuri Borisovich
Member of the Council
Chairman of the Foundation for social and economic development of nuclear cities.
 
Chestin
Igor Yevgenievich
Chestin
Igor Yevgenievich
Member of the Council
WWF Russia Director, first Deputy Chairman of the Commission on ecology and environmental protection of the Public chamber of the Russian Federation
 
Shpektor
Igor Leonidovich
Shpektor
Igor Leonidovich
Member of the Council
President of the Union of cities of the Arctic and Far North of Russia, Chairman of The Commission of the Public chamber of the Russian Federation on housing, construction and roads
 
Yudintsev
Sergey Vladimirovich
Yudintsev
Sergey Vladimirovich
Member of the Council
Head of laboratory of radiogeology and radiogeoecology of RAS Institute of Geology of ore deposits (IGEM), doctor of geological and mineralogical Sciences, corresponding member of RAS
 
Яковлева
Елена Михайловна
Яковлева
Елена Михайловна
Член Совета
Руководитель информационного портала "Атомная энергия 2.0"
 
Головихина
Ольга Сергеевна
Головихина
Ольга Сергеевна
Секретарь Совета
Советник Департамента по взаимодействию с регионами Госкорпорации "Росатом", секретарь Общественного совета Госкорпорации "Росатом" Тел. +7 499 949 23 20 Email OSGolovikhina@rosatom.ru